uk competitions
join uk competitions Join UK Competitions for FREE today | Already a member? Login here
Keyword search
log in
browse comps
by type
browse comps
by site
UK Competitions Winners Board

UK Competitions members enter hundreds of competitions daily and they win regularly. To spread the news of the success they're having, they can use this page to publish their wins. Not all competition wins will be listed, of course, as not everyone will tell us about their win but this is just an indication of the great results our members are achieving though competitions they find though our listings.

You need to be a member and logged in to register a win.
Winners: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

for August 2007

Name: Karen Ann Clark Comp Type: Multiple Choice
Prize:
TWO FLIGHTS TO BOSTON
Name: Rosemary Trusdale Comp Type: Prize Draw
Prize:
DVD ( from Eye for Film)
Name: Gregg Collom Comp Type: Questions
Prize:
Two tickets for the premiere of The Descent 2.
Name: Amanda Chatterley Comp Type: Prize Draw
Prize:
Reeves painting by numbers art sets
Name: Amanda Chatterley Comp Type: Prize Draw
Prize:
Dance Mat ( again)
Name: Amanda Chatterley Comp Type: Prize Draw
Prize:
National Trust family day pass from sky magazine
Name: Bella Allen Comp Type: Prize Draw
Prize:
Mumbai Calling DVD
Name: Amanda Chatterley Comp Type: Prize Draw
Prize:
Simpsons Scrabble Game
Name: Natalie Foan Comp Type: Multiple Choice
Prize:
London break for 2 nights for 2 people
Name: Patricia Wraith Comp Type: Multiple Choice
Prize:
Designer dress smock from Joy.
Name: Amanda Chatterley Comp Type: Multiple Choice
Prize:
Polly Pocket Race To The Mall Playset
Name: Melanie Brown Comp Type: Questions
Prize:
4 x children books
Name: Scott Neighbour Comp Type: Multiple Choice
Prize:
Top Trumps movie Star set from Filmflex
Name: Amanda Chatterley Comp Type: Prize Draw
Prize:
Subbuteo Dream Team Stadium
Name: Rosemary Trusdale Comp Type: Questions
Prize:
Set of DVDs (Ultimate Crimes Collection)
Name: Chris Talbot Comp Type: Prize Draw
Prize:
The Lies Of Locke Lamora By Scott Lynch From Waterstones
Name: Rosemary Trusdale Comp Type: Prize Draw
Prize:
Ghost Whisperer (the complete first series)
Name: Shane Kennedy Comp Type: Prize Draw
Prize:
Romans for Dummies Book from the History Channel
Name: Karin Lang Comp Type: Prize Draw
Prize:
VIP Ministry of Paintball Tickets
Name: Karin Lang Comp Type: Prize Draw
Prize:
Premier Seasons Holidays Membership
Name: Azad Hussain Comp Type: Game
Prize:
Nintendo wii with shrek 3rd
Name: Azad Comp Type: Game
Prize:
nintendo wii with pirates of the caribean at worlds end
Name: Amanda Chatterley Comp Type: Prize Draw
Prize:
Dance Mat
Name: Denise Derrick-Jones Comp Type: Prize Draw
Prize:
The Lies Of Locke Lamora By Scott Lynch From Waterstones
Name: Chris Talbot Comp Type: Multiple Choice
Prize:
History Channel Falklands War Book and CD Box Set
Competitions About Us
Competition Search Website Information Links Submit Competition Follow us on Twitter
How to use our website Privacy Statement Disclaimer Contact Us Read our blog
UK Competitions Logo is a trademark of UK Internet Sites Ltd.
This site was designed and developed by UK Internet Sites Ltd. © 2001-2015. All rights reserved.
uk competitions logo